Convention Schedule

Afternoon Friday, May 26th
1:00 PM Doors Open & Registration Begins
3:00 PM Divine Mercy, Rosary & Procession - Blessed Virgin Mary, Exhibit Hall A
5:00 PM Festival of Praise & Worship - Various Local Grps. (Word Gifts), Exhibit Hall A
7:00 PM Opening Mass Presider: Bishop Patrick McGrath, San Jose, Exhibit Hall A
8:45 PM Prayer Meeting: English, Spanish, Vietnamese Tracks, Msgr. Tarantino

Morning Saturday, May 27th
7:30 AM Mass: Celebrant: Fr. Jay Nuthulapati Exhibit Hall A
8:00 AM Doors Open-Registration Begins
8:45 AM Praise and Worship Exhibit Hall A
9:00 AM General Session 1, Speaker: Jim Murphy
"Go, therefore, and make disciples of all nations." Matt. 28:19-20, Exhibit Hall A
10:15 AM Testimony #1, Co-coordinator John Murphy
10:30 AM Praise and Worship (3 Workshop rooms)
11:00 AM
Workshop 1-A: Techie Rodriguez, "Year of Mercy", Exhibit Hall A

Workshop 1-B: Fr. Paul Gawlowski, OFM Conventional "What the Lord requires of you: do justice, love tenderly, walk humbly" Micah 6:8 Great America Hall J

Workshop 1-C: Fr. Ray Reyes Holy Spirit and the Laity: "Come, Holy Spirit, Come" Great America Meeting RM 1.

Afternoon Saturday, May 27th
NOON: Lunch Break ****** PRAISE & WORSHIP in HALL A
1:00 PM Prayer Ministry Great America Hall J
1:30 PM Praise & Worship, Word Gifts & Prophecy, Exhibit Hall A
2:00 PM General Session 2, Speaker: Msgr. James Tarantino, Awakening from Spiritual Slumber "Awake, O Sleeper..." Eph. 5:14b, Exhibit Hall A
3:30 PM Praise and Worship (3 Workshop rooms)
4:00 PM
Workshop 2-A:, Bob Canton, "Walk in all the ways that I command you" Jeremiah 7:23, Exhibit Hall A

Workshop 2-B, Fr. Ray Reyes, "Teach me your paths, my God and guide me in your truth" PS 119., Great America Hall J

Workshop 2-C Deacon Bill Brennan, "Receiving the Baptism of the Holy Spirit", Great America Meeting RM 1.

Evening Saturday, May 27th
5:15 PM DINNER BREAK
5:30 PM Praise & Worship, Word Gifts & Prophecy, Exhibit Hall A
7:00 PM Healing Mass, Presider: Bishop Mylo Vergera, Exhibit Hall A
Healing Service: Bob Canton & Healing Team from ethnic tracks
8:30 PM Young Adult Night with Jesus, Jim Murphy, RM 203/204 Upstairs

Morning Sunday, May 28th
7:30 AM Mass: Celebrant: Fr. Jeff Hernandez, Exhibit Hall A
8:00 AM Doors Open, Registration Begins
8:30 AM Praise & Worship, Word Gifts & Prophecy, Exhibit Hall A
9:00 AM General Session 3: Speaker: Bishop Mylo Vergera, "I remind you to stir into flame the gift of God" 2 Tim. 1:6, Exhibit Hall A
10:15 AM Testimony #2 Angel Vierneza "Bro Mario Vierneza, a Disciple of the Lord", Exhibit Hall A
10:30 AM Praise and Worship (3 Workshop rooms)
11:00 AM
Workshop 3-A: Fr. Jay Nuthulapti, CPPS, "Not by might, not by power, but by my Spirit" Zecharia 4:6, Exhibit Hall A

Workshop 3-B: Jim Murphy, "Your word is a lamp for my feet, a light for my path" PS 119: 105, Great America Hall J

Workshop 3-C: Deacon Bill Brennan, Gifts of the Holy Spirit and You, Great America RM 1

Afternoon Sunday, May 28th
NOON: LUNCH BREAK ****** PRAISE & WORSHIP in HALL A
12:30 PM Prayer Ministry Great America Hall J
1:15 PM Praise & Worship, Word Gifts & Prophecy, Exhibit Hall A
1:45 PM General Session 4, Speaker: Techie Rodriguez, "As you go make this proclamation" Matt. 10:7-13, Exhibit Hall A
2:45 PM Praise & Worship, Word Gifts & Prophecy, Exhibit Hall A
3:15 PM Closing Mass: Presider: Msgr. James Tarantino, Exhibit Hall A